End of Year Awards | Grades 7-12

Kevin Walsh and Hannah Bonczkowski (6/2022)

Click here to see dozens of photos from the Awards Ceremonies on our Facebook page!

END OF YEAR AWARDS | GRADE 7
Congratulations to GMU seventh-graders who earned awards during the 2021-2022 school year. Award-winners were recognized during a special ceremony on Monday afternoon at the auditorium.
 
~ Behnke, Payton
National Association of Secondary Principal’s Citizenship Award
President's Education Award Gold Certificate
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in Social Studies 7
Excellence in English 7
Outstanding Effort in Technology 7
Excellence in Science 7
Outstanding Achievement in Careers 7
Participation in Modified Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Carney, Shane
National Association of Secondary School Principal’s Leadership Award
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Effort in Technology 7
Catskill Review Publication
 
~ Cuozzo, Morgan
Participation in Modified Soccer
 
~ Davis, Alexis
National Association of Secondary School Principal's Citizenship Award
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Junior Choir Member
Outstanding Effort in Technology 7
Participation in Modified Soccer
 
~ DeGroat, Devin
1st Quarter Honor Roll
 
~ French, Taylor
Outstanding Participation in Social Studies 7
Participation in Modified Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Irons, Desirae
NYSSMA Vocal Solo Level I Outstanding
Outstanding Junior Choir Member
Participation in Modified Soccer & Indoor Track
 
~ Kendall, Brandon
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
 
~ Mantellassi, Mia
1st Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in Social Studies 7
Excellence in Science 7
 
~ Nober, Raymond
1st Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Effort in Technology 7
 
~ Norton, Peyton
National Association of Secondary School Principal’s Leadership Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Excellence in English 7
Outstanding Achievement in Math 7
Outstanding Achievement in Careers 7
Participation in Modified Soccer, Basketball, & Track & Field
 
~ Vaccaro, William
President's Education Award Silver Certificate
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
Excellence in Science 7
NYSSMA Instrumental Solo
 
~ Wilber, Rashaun
1st Quarter Honor Roll
 
~ Wilber, Raven
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
 
END OF YEAR AWARDS | GRADE 8
Congratulations to GMU eighth-graders who earned awards during the 2021-2022 school year. Award-winners were recognized during a special ceremony on Monday afternoon at the auditorium.
 
~ Barnes, Jeffrey
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Modified Soccer & Modified Basketball
 
~ Beach, Samuel
Butternut Valley Grange Award
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
 
~ Carpenter, Jenna
Outstanding Participation in Social Studies 8
Participation in Modified Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Davis, Ryan
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Ensemble
Excellence in Theatre Arts
 
~ Dibble, Alice
Butternut Valley Grange Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in Social Studies 8
Excellence in English 8
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 8
Otsego All-County Junior Chorus
NYSSMA Vocal Solo Level II Excellent
Outstanding Junior Choir Member
Excellence in Theatre Arts
Participation in Modified Soccer & Softball
 
~ Drapaniotis, Ioannis
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
 
~Favinger, Andrea
National Association of Secondary School Principal’s Leadership Award
Boots Bernholtz Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in Social Studies 8
Excellence in English 8
Excellence in Science 8
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 8
Outstanding Achievement in Careers 8
Outstanding Achievement in Math 8
Otsego All-County Junior Band
NYSSMA Instrumental Solo Level II Excellent
Outstanding Concert Band Member
Participation in Modified Cross Country, Basketball, & Track & Field
 
~ Furgison, Alexia
Participation in Modified Basketball
 
~ Hills, Katelyn
NYSSMA Instrumental Solo Level II Excellent
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Featured Role
 
~ Howard, Bailey
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
NYSSMA Instrumental Solo
 
~ Keuhn, Kyle
NYSSMA Instrumental Solo
Participation in Modified Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Lindroth, Jade
Participation in Modified Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Lockwood, Madison
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Modified Soccer, Basketball & Softball
 
~ Lytle, Cecilie
National Association of Secondary School Principal's Citizenship Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in Social Studies 8
Excellence in Science 8
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 8
Outstanding Achievement in Careers 8
Otsego All-County Junior Band
NYSSMA Instrumental Solo Level II Excellent
Outstanding Concert Band Member
Participation in Modified Soccer & Track & Field
 
~ Marron, Mackenzi
President's Education Award Gold Certificate
Healthy and Physically Active Student Award, presented by New York State Association of Health
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Excellence in English 8
Excellence in Science 8
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 8
Outstanding Achievement in 8th Grade Computers
Participation in Modified Basketball
 
~ Nolan, Kira
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 8
 
~ Odell, Trenton
National Association of Secondary School Principal’s Leadership Award
Healthy and Physically Active Student Award, presented by New York State Association of Health
Participation in Modified Basketball
 
~ Page, Dylan
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
 
~ Perrine, Lillian
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Participation in Modified Basketball
 
~ Plows, Alivia
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Modified Soccer
 
~ Quiter, Kelsey
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Modified Basketball
 
~ Rasmussen, Dannaka
President's Education Award Silver Certificate
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Excellence in English 8
Excellence in Science 8
Outstanding Achievement in Math 8
Otsego All-County Junior Chorus
Participation in Modified Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Retz, Latham
National Association of Secondary School Principal's Citizenship Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Otsego All-County Junior Band
Outstanding Concert Band Member
Participation in Modified Soccer & Basketball
 
~ SanSoucie, Blake
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
 
~ Smith, Paige
Participation in Modified Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Vitek, Alivia
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Modified Basketball
 
~ Williams, Kaylin
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
NYSSMA Instrumental Solo
Participation in Modified Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Yasser, Adam
Boots Bernholtz Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
Excellence in Science 8
Outstanding Achievement in Math 8
Outstanding Achievement in 8th Grade Computers
 
END OF YEAR AWARDS | GRADE 9
Congratulations to GMU freshmen who earned awards during the 2021-2022 school year. Award-winners were recognized during a special ceremony on Monday evening at the auditorium.
 
~ Cornell, Ariana
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Otsego All-County Junior Chorus
Otsego All-County Junior Band
NYSSMA Vocal Solo Level V Gold
NYSSMA Vocal Duet Level II Outstanding
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Featured Role
Participation in Modified Soccer
 
~ Correll, Avriel
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 1
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Otsego All-County Junior Chorus
NYSSMA Vocal Solo Level IV Outstanding
NYSSMA Vocal Duet Level II Outstanding
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Leading Role
Participation in Varsity Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Covington, Quinn
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in Global History 1
 
~ Demmon, Kyra
National Association of Secondary School Principals Leadership Award
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
Otsego All-County Junior Chorus
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Basketball & Softball
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
 
~ Downey, Serenity
National Association of Secondary School Principals Citizenship Award
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
 
~ Eastman, Brendon
National Association of Secondary School Principals Citizenship Award
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
Otsego All-County Junior Chorus
NYSSMA Vocal Solo Level III Excellent
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Ensemble
 
~ Gardner, McKinley
President's Education Award Silver Certificate
Excellence in English 9
Participation in Varsity Basketball & Baseball
 
~ Gee, Kaleigh
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Achievement in Algebra 1
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Supporting Role
Excellence in Theatre Arts
 
~ Lindroth, Skylar
1st Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
The Unpaid Intern Art Award
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
Participation in Modified Soccer
 
~ Lund, Emma
Outstanding Participation in Global History 1
 
~ Nichols, Paige
Participation in Varsity Soccer
 
~ Pain, Noah
Outstanding Participation in Global History 1
MAC All-Star - Cross Country - 1st Team
Participation in Varsity Cross Country, Basketball, & Indoor Track
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
 
~ Peck, Emma
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Excellence in English 9
Outstanding Achievement in Algebra 1
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Otsego All-County Junior Band
NYSSMA Instrumental Solo Level V Silver
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Ensemble
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Basketball, Indoor Track, & Track & Field
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
NYSPHSAA Scholar Athlete for the Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports seasons
 
~ Simonds, Chase
Participation in Varsity Basketball & Baseball
 
~ Sorochinsky, Alyssa
President's Education Award Gold Certificate
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in Global History 1
Outstanding Achievement in Algebra 1
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 1
Otsego All-County Junior Band
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Basketball, & Track & Field
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
NYSPHSAA Scholar Athlete for the Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports seasons
 
~ Turnbull, Lindsay
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Supporting Role
Participation in Varsity Basketball
 
~ Vaccaro, Trista
Excellence in CAD Engineering
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Basketball & Track & Field
 
END OF YEAR AWARDS | GRADE 10
Congratulations to GMU sophomores who earned awards during the 2021-2022 school year. Award-winners were recognized during a special ceremony on Monday evening at the auditorium.
 
~ Barnes, Mackenzie
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Exceptional Writing & Analysis in English 10
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 1
Outstanding Work in Furniture & Design
Participation in Varsity Soccer & Varsity Basketball
Tri Valley All-Star - Soccer - Honorable Mention
 
~ Breslau, Thomas
1st Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in Global History 2
 
~ Clement, Alexis
National Association of Secondary School Principals Citizenship Award
Outstanding Achievement in Algebra 1
 
~ Cotten, Leah
National Association of Secondary School Principals Leadership Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Achievement in Algebra 2A
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 2
Highest Achievement in English 10
 
~ Gager, Taylor
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in Global History 2
Outstanding Achievement in Algebra 1
Exceptional Writing & Analysis in English 10
 
~ Hartwell, Devon
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Exceptional Writing & Analysis in English 10
Outstanding Symphonic Band Member
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Basketball & Golf
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
Tri Valley All-Star - Basketball - Honorable Mention
MAC All-Star - Golf - 2nd Team
 
~ Livelsberger, Natalie
President's Education Award Gold Certificate
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Highest Achievement in English 11
Academic Achievement in Earth Science
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 2
The Intrepid Experimentalist Art Award
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
 
~ MacNeill, Kyle
National Association of Secondary School Principals Citizenship Award
 
~ Stone, Andrew
National Association of Secondary School Principals Leadership Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Achievement in Algebra 1
Outstanding Work in Furniture & Design
 
~ Williams, Morgan
President's Education Award Silver Certificate
Participation in Varsity Soccer
 
END OF YEAR AWARDS | GRADE 11
Congratulations to GMU juniors who earned awards during the 2021-2022 school year. Award-winners were recognized during a special ceremony on Monday evening at the auditorium.
 
~ Bonczkowski, Hannah
RIT Innovation and Creativity Award
Clarkson University Achievement Award
Le Moyne Heights Award
Rotary Youth Leadership Award
Glimmerglass Opera Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Exceptional Writing in English 11
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Otsego All-County Senior Chorus
NYSSMA Vocal Solo Level VI Gold
Zone 8 Area All-State Women's Chorus
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Ensemble
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Basketball & Softball
Outstanding Offense WCDO Award (GMU vs. Morris)
Outstanding Defense WCDO Award (GMU vs. Schenevus)
Tri Valley All-Star - Soccer - 2nd Team
Tri Valley All-Star - Basketball - 1st Team
MAC All-Star - Softball - 2nd Team
All-State Basketball Team Selected by the NY State Sportswriters Association
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
Section IV Character Counts Recognition Award
NYSPHSAA Scholar Athlete for the Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports seasons
 
~ Cherry, Mackenzie
George H. Ball Community Achievement Awarded by Keuka College
Wells College 21st Century Leadership Award
President's Education Award Silver Certificate
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
 
~ Davis, Carly
Elmira College Key Award
National Association of Secondary School Principals Citizenship Award
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Achievement in Chemistry
Consistent Effort in Algebra 2A Award
 
~ Demmon, Corbin
University of Rochester Bausch and Lomb Science Award
Clarkson University Leadership Award
Butternut Valley Grange Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Highest Achievement in English 11
Outstanding Achievement in Chemistry
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Basketball & Track & Field
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
The Section IV Character Counts Award
NYSPHSAA Scholar Athlete for the Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports seasons
 
~ Finch, Brennan
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Participation in Varsity Cross Country
 
~ Hammond, Kendra
George H. Ball Community Achievement Awarded by Keuka College
Butternut Valley Grange Award
2022 Student Sage Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Participation in Varsity Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Held, Fiona
University of Rochester Fredrick Douglas & Susan B. Anthony Award
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Award
RIT Computing Award
2022 Student Sage Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 3
Participation in Varsity Soccer
 
~ Hitt, Erin
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Varsity Soccer & Indoor Track
 
~ Joslyn, Ethan
1st Quarter Honor Roll
 
~ Lent, Teeghan
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in US History & Government
Outstanding Achievement in Computer Applications
Outstanding Achievement in Living Environment
Creativity in STEAM
The Overtime Art Award
Otsego All-County Senior Chorus
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Supporting Role
Participation in Varsity Soccer & Indoor Track
 
~ Lund, Kross
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in US History & Government
 
~ Manwarren, Dante
1st Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Work in Furniture & Design
Otsego All-County Senior Band
NYSSMA Instrumental Solo
Zone 8 Area All-State Band
 
~ Palmer, Aubree
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in US History & Government
Participation in Varsity Soccer & Basketball
 
~ Perrine, Megan
Wells College 21st Century Leadership Award
University of Rochester-George Eastman Young Leaders Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Varsity Basketball
All Purpose WCDO Award (GMU vs. Morris)
 
~ Plows, Bianca
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Varsity Soccer
 
~ Stachura, Kristian
NY Boys State Representative
Outstanding Participation in US History & Government
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Participation in Varsity Basketball, Indoor Track & Track & Field
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
 
~ Stensland, Ivy
Chatham University Rachel Carson Healthy Planet Award
National Association of Secondary School Principals Leadership Award
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Varsity Soccer & Indoor Track
 
~ Stockdale, Ella
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Exceptional Writing in English 11
Participation in Varsity Soccer & Indoor Track
 
~ Wilcox, Kali
George H. Ball Community Achievement Award
President's Education Award Gold Certificate
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Consistent Effort in Algebra 2A
Outstanding Achievement in Accounting
 
~ Wilson, Brian
University of Rochester Xerox Award for Innovation & Information Technology
National Association of Secondary School Principals Citizenship Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
2022 Musician of the Year
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Basketball, & Track & Field
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
NYSPHSAA Scholar Athlete for the Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports seasons
 
END OF YEAR AWARDS | GRADE 12
Congratulations to GMU seniors who earned awards during the 2021-2022 school year. Award-winners were recognized during a special ceremony on Monday evening at the auditorium.
 
~ Barnes, Tammy
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Basketball, & Track & Field
Section IV Character Counts Recognition Award
NYSPHSAA Scholar Athlete for the Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports seasons
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
 
~ Behnke, Kadence
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
Participation in Varsity Indoor Track
 
~ Carrabba, Miranda
National Association of Secondary School Principals Leadership Award
Office of the State Comptroller Student Achievement Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation in College Government
Outstanding Achievement in Algebra 2B
Sustained Excellence in Approaches to Literature
Exceptional Achievement in Academic Writing
Outstanding Participation in TC3 Biology
Most Dedicated Leader in Leadership Club
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Excellence in Theatre Arts
 
~ Correll, Angelina
Office of the State Comptroller Student Achievement Award
Healthy and Physically Active Student Award, presented by New York State Association of Health
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Discussion in Genocide
Sustained Excellence in Academic Writing
Right-Hand Woman for Yearbook
Outstanding Symphonic Band Member
Participation in Varsity Soccer
 
~ Davis, Kailah
Rumery Art Award
Outstanding Discussion in Genocide
Consistent Effort in Algebra 2A
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Otsego All-County Senior Chorus
NYSSMA Vocal Solo Level III Outstanding
Outstanding Senior Choir Member
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Leading Role
Excellence in Theatre Arts
 
~ Demarais, Autumn
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
 
~ Dibble, Lane
New York Attorney General’s Triple “C” Award
National Association of Secondary School Principals Citizenship Award
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
Participation in Varsity Basketball
 
~ Finch, Kaitlyn
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Indoor Track, Track & Field
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
 
~ Gilchrest, Amaya
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Achievement in Career & Financial Management
Outstanding Senior Choir Member
 
~ Keuhn, Morgan
Class of 2022 Salutatorian
National Association of Secondary School Principals Citizenship Award
Office of the State Comptroller Student Achievement Award
Healthy and Physically Active Student Award, presented by New York State Association of Health
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 3
Consistent Effort in Pre-Calculus
Outstanding Achievement in Career & Financial Management
Outstanding Participation in Government & Economics
The Great Grandma Art Award
Outstanding Symphonic Band Member
 
~ Livelsberger, Brynne
Butternut Valley Grange Award
Office of the State Comptroller Student Achievement Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Achievement in Pre-Calculus
Outstanding Achievement in Career & Financial Management
The Don’t Forget Us When You're Famous Art Award
Outstanding Participation in Government & Economics
Highest Achievement in Approaches to Literature
Highest Achievement in Academic Writing
Most Inquisitive in TC3 Biology
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Excellence in Theatre Arts
 
~ MacNeill, Bree
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Discussion in Genocide
 
~ Marron, Ashlyn
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Exceptional Achievement  to Approaches to Literature
Participation in Varsity Basketball
Tri Valley All-Star - Basketball - Honorable Mention
 
~ McCall, Ryan
New York State Attorney General’s Triple “C” Award
President's Education Award Silver Certificate
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
 
~ McVey, Dylan
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in Varsity Basketball
Tri Valley All-Star - Basketball - 1st Team
 
~ Meyers, Nicole
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Sustained Excellence in Academic Writing
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
 
~ Pain, Madeline
Class of 2022 Valedictorian
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Participation and Achievement in Spanish 3
Outstanding Participation in College Government
2022 Drum Major
Participation in Varsity Soccer
 
~ Proskine, Dalton
Butternut Valley Grange Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
Student-Athlete who participated in three Varsity Sports
Tri Valley All-Star - Basketball - 2nd Team
Section IV Character Counts Recognition Award
NYSPHSAA Scholar Athlete for the Fall, Winter, & Spring Sports seasons
Participation in Varsity Soccer, Basketball, & Baseball
 
~ Radwan, Lauren
Participation in Varsity Indoor Track
 
~ Retz, Alivia
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
 
~ Talbot, Payton
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Outstanding Achievement in Accounting
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
 
~ Taranto, Roman
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Excellence in Theatre Arts
Participation in Varsity Indoor Track & Track & Field
 
~ Teale, Cameron 
Outstanding Senior Choir Member
 
~ Tompkins, Daniel 
1st Quarter Honor Roll
2nd Quarter Honor Roll
3rd Quarter Honor Roll
Participation in GMU Clay Raiders Trap Team
 
~ Turnbull, Kacie 
President's Education Award Gold Certificate
Office of the State Comptroller Student Achievement Award
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Discussion in Genocide
Consistent Effort in Algebra 2B
Outstanding Participation in US History & Government
Exceptional Achievement to Approaches to Literature
Most Dependable in Physics  
Most Dedicated Leader in Leadership Club
Otsego All-County Senior Chorus
NYSSMA Vocal Solo Level VI Gold
Zone 8 Area All-State Women's Chorus
Outstanding Performance in a High School Musical Ensemble
Excellence in Theatre Arts
 
~ Wilson, Skye
1st Quarter High Honor Roll
2nd Quarter High Honor Roll
3rd Quarter High Honor Roll
Outstanding Symphonic Band Member
Chenango County Mock Trial Participant
Participation in Varsity Soccer
 
Posted 6/8/2022

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2022. Gilbertsville - Mount Upton Central School District. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website