Honors and High-Honors students for second quarter at GMU

The following students have been named to the Honor Roll and High Honor Roll for the second quarter.

Honor Roll Criteria:
Quarterly average of 87 – 92 with no grade below a 70 and no incompletes
High Honor Roll Criteria:
Quarterly average of 93 – 100 with no grade below a 70 and no incompletes

5th Grade – Honor Roll
Jeffrey Barnes
Rian Beismer
Ryan Davis
Maya Eberly
Olivia Fletcher
Natalie Gross
Jaden Kuhn
Jade Lindroth
Madison Lockwood
Kira Nolan
Kylee O’Connell
Trenton Odell
Alivia Plows
Blake SanSoucie
Paige Smith
Alivia Vitek
Adam Yasser

?5th Grade – High Honor Roll
Alice Dibble
Bailey Howard
Kyle Keuhn
Mackenzi Marron
Dannaka Rasmussen
Latham Retz
Kaylin Williams

6th Grade – Honor Roll
Avriel Correll
Barbara Fletcher
Kaleigh Gee
Matthew Manwarren
Noah Pain
Chase Simonds
Lindsay Turnbull

6th Grade – High Honor Roll
Ariana Cornell
Quinn Covington
Kyra Demmon
Skylar Lindroth
Emma Alexis Peck
Natalie Raymond
Anthony Shinol
Alyssa Sorochinsky
Hailee Walrod

???7th Grade – Honor Roll
Nicholas Bertrand
Kadence Canfield
Rylee Lum

7th Grade –  High Honor Roll
Mackenzie Barnes
Tait Christensen
Alexis Clement
Leah Cotton
Taylor Gager
Devon Hartwell
Andrew Stone
Ella Thatford
Morgan Williams

8th Grade – Honor Roll
Brackon Banks
Mya Gross
Connor Lenhardt
Dante Manwarren
Rylan McNamara
Binaca Plows
Aubree Palmer
Brian Wilson
Nevaeh Wright

8th Grade – High Honor Roll
Hannah Bonczkowski
Mackenzie Cherry
Carly Davis
Corbin Demmon
Kendra Dunham
Connor Eberly
Brennan Finch
Kendra Hammond
Fiona Held
Ethan Joslyn
Kross Lund
Megan Perrine
Rene Posner
Kacie Turnbull
Kali Wilcox

9th Grade – Honor Roll
Tammy Barnes
Ashlyn Marron
Ryan McCall
Daniel Tompkins

9th Grade – High Honor Roll
Anika Christensen
Angelina Correll
Kailah Davis
Lane Dibble
Maya Farwell
Morgan Keuhn
Dylan McVey
Nicole Meyers
Madeline Pain
Dalton Proskine
Lauren Radwan
Alivia Retz
Samantha Shinol
Payton Talbot
Skye Wilson

10th Grade – Honor Roll
Shayne Christian
Tyler Joslyn

10th Grade – High Honor Roll
Gavin Bonczkowski
Aplonia Drapaniotis
Emily Hammond
Olivia Held
Kyle Meyers
Zan SanSoucie
Theodore Sharkey


11th Grade – Honor Roll
Savannah Bresee
Dominick Carey
Kalvyn Cole
Thomas Mealey
Chelsea Pope
Brandon Seward
Austin Smith

11th Grade – High Honor Roll
Ethan Charron
Kaitlyn Fuller
Rebecca Fuller
Zachary Grabo
Sawyer Hinman
Vanessa Nelson
Ethan Newman
Kyli Odell
Samuel Piedmonte
Sadra Smith
Airyana Wright

12th Grade – Honor Roll
Katherine Backman
Hunter Christian
Kathryn Hawkins
Andrew Meyers
Andrea Smith
Corey Wilson

12th Grade – High Honor Roll
Jazmine Brooks
Nina D’Amato
Mariah Lull
Mara Nolan
Bruno Portes
Isabella Ramos
Shalleigh Taranto

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2019. Gilbertsville - Mount Upton Central School District. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website