Directory - Staff

Directory - Staff

Office and Administrative Staff

Becky Acla
Acla, Becky
Teacher-Elementary
Courtney Baker
Baker, Courtney
Teacher-Elementary
Jessica Barnes
Barnes, Jessica
Custodian
Sara Jo Barnes
Barnes, Sara Jo
Aide-Middle/High
Stacey Barnes
Barnes, Stacey
Cafeteria
Susan Beach
Beach, Susan
Recess Monitor
Abbey Beaver
Beaver, Abbey
Counselor/Teacher-Middle/High
Zea Beckwith
Beckwith, Zea
Aide-Elementary
Shari Bennett
Bennett, Shari
Aide-Elementary
Tom Bishop
Bishop, Tom
Teacher-Middle/High
Greg Bonczkowski
Bonczkowski, Greg
Athletic Director/Teacher-Middle/High
Aaron Bower
Bower, Aaron
Bus Driver
Manny Button
Button, Manny
Bus Driver
Yvette Cabrinety
Cabrinety, Yvette
Aide-Library
Russell Card
Card, Russell
Building Maintenance Mechanic
Kristy Carey
Carey, Kristy
Secretary-Main Office
Samantha Carrabba
Carrabba, Samantha
Teacher-Middle/High
Clapp, Issy
Secretary-Special Education and Counseling
Thomas Connell
Connell, Thomas
Teacher-Middle/High
Randi Conway
Conway, Randi
Aide-Elementary
Amy Costello
Costello, Amy
Aide-Elementary
Alicia Cummings
Cummings, Alicia
Teacher-Elementary
Debra Davies
Davies, Debra
Teacher-Elementary
Andrea Delmar
Delmar, Andrea
Teacher-Elementary
Lisa Dibble
Dibble, Lisa
Cafeteria
Jillian Dickerson
Dickerson, Jillian
Cafeteria
Linda Dickey
Dickey, Linda
Teacher-Elementary
Alan Digsby
Digsby, Alan
Director-Facilities
Timothy Diters
Diters, Timothy
Bus Driver
Tegan Fairbairn
Fairbairn, Tegan
Aide-Middle/High
Amy Favinger
Favinger, Amy
Teacher-Elementary
Jamie Fuller
Fuller, Jamie
Aide-Elementary
Rebecca Fuller
Fuller, Rebecca
Teacher-Elementary
William Gilchrest
Gilchrest, William
Teacher-Middle/High
Sarah Gould
Gould, Sarah
Aide-Middle/High
Mark Grabo
Grabo, Mark
Bus Driver
David Green
Green, David
Bus Driver
Annette Hammond
Hammond, Annette
Superintendent
Jarrin Hayen
Hayen, Jarrin
Secretary-District Office
David Haynes
Haynes, David
Bus Driver
Elisa Heggenstaller
Heggenstaller, Elisa
Teacher-Elementary
Lori Heggenstaller
Heggenstaller, Lori
Teacher-Middle/High
Ken Held
Held, Ken
Teacher-Middle/High
Terry Hoke
Hoke, Terry
Bus Driver
Amy Hoyt
Hoyt, Amy
Teacher-Elementary
Kimberly Hromada
Hromada, Kimberly
Teacher-Elementary
Ashley Hughes
Hughes, Ashley
Teacher-Elementary
Dorothy Iannello
Iannello, Dorothy
Treasurer
Kelly Ingham
Ingham, Kelly
School Nurse
Harold Ives
Ives, Harold
Transportation Supervisor
Katherine Izzo
Izzo, Katherine
Teacher-Middle/High
Matthew Johnson
Johnson, Matthew
Teacher-Elementary
Vicky Kemmerer
Kemmerer, Vicky
Bus Driver
Alethea Keuhn
Keuhn, Alethea
Aide-Elementary
Tracy Kokell
Kokell, Tracy
Teacher-High School
Kim Lawton
Lawton, Kim
Aide-Elementary
Marco Lizarraga
Lizarraga, Marco
Custodian
Lisa Macumber
Macumber, Lisa
Aide-Elementary
Jacqueline Marsh
Marsh, Jacqueline
Speech Therapist
Jennifer McDowall
McDowall, Jennifer
Teacher-Middle/High
Rebecca McMullen
McMullen, Rebecca
Teacher-Elementary
Anne Monaco
Monaco, Anne
Teacher-Elementary
Amanda Musson
Musson, Amanda
Aide-Elementary
Dave Newell
Newell, Dave
Custodian
Malcolm Newell
Newell, Malcolm
Custodian
Raquel Norton
Norton, Raquel
Librarian
Joyce Olenick
Olenick, Joyce
Bus Driver
Kimberly Oliver
Oliver, Kimberly
Bus Driver
Deb Ostrander
Ostrander, Deb
Front Desk/Attendance
Susan Phillippe
Phillippe, Susan
Teacher-Elementary
Cameron Race
Race, Cameron
Teacher-Middle/High
Danielle Rhone
Rhone, Danielle
Teacher-Middle/High
Jeffrey Rhone
Rhone, Jeffrey
Teacher-Middle/High
Lisa Ruland
Ruland, Lisa
School Counselor
Cristina Sasser
Sasser, Cristina
Aide-Elementary
Brittany Scheriff
Scheriff, Brittany
Aide-Middle/High
Susan Sebeck
Sebeck, Susan
Director-Cafeteria
Carolann Seha
Seha, Carolann
Bus Driver
Charles Seha
Seha, Charles
Bus Monitor
Mark Seigers
Seigers, Mark
Teacher-Middle/High
Jaime Sherwood
Sherwood, Jaime
Occupational Therapist
Brianne Simonds
Simonds, Brianne
Deputy Treasurer
Shania Speenburgh
Speenburgh, Shania
Teacher-Middle/High
Mackenzie Talbot
Talbot, Mackenzie
Teacher-Elementary
Tammy Tom
Tom, Tammy
Aide-Elementary
Darin Trass
Trass, Darin
Teacher-Elementary
Jaclyn Turnbull
Turnbull, Jaclyn
Teacher-Elementary
Danielle Umbra
Umbra, Danielle
Teacher-Elementary
Eric Voorhees
Voorhees, Eric
Director-Technology
Larisa Waghorn
Waghorn, Larisa
Teacher-Middle/High
Kevin Walsh
Walsh, Kevin
Assistant Principal
Lauren Weidman
Weidman, Lauren
Teacher-Elementary
Pamala Welch
Welch, Pamala
Aide-Elementary
Matthew Wheeler
Wheeler, Matthew
Bus Mechanic
Terry Wilber
Wilber, Terry
Custodian
Heather Wilcox
Wilcox, Heather
Principal
Kaitlyn Woods
Woods, Kaitlyn
Teacher-Middle/High
Terri Yantz
Yantz, Terri
School Psychologist
Jeff Zaczek
Zaczek, Jeff
Bus Driver
Bruce Zimmer
Zimmer, Bruce
Bus Driver

Search for Instructional Staff



for Gilbertsville - Mount Upton Central School District









 
Can't find someone in the Directory?
 Fill out this form and we will contact you soon.

Name:
Email:
Phone:
Comments:

To validate your submission, please answer the following math problem:

captcha math problem

Contact Info

GILBERTSVILLE-MOUNT UPTON
Central School District
693 State Highway 51
Gilbertsville, NY 13776
Phone: 607-783-2207
Fax: 607-783-2254

Superintendent
Annette Hammond
Assistant Principal
District Treasurer
Dorothy Iannello
Webmaster
© 2022. Gilbertsville - Mount Upton Central School District. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website